cutsmart web

     

    

TEL: +27 87 094 8794 B/Hrs      

Einhell

🟥 Einhell Cordless Lawn Trimmer GE-CT 18/30 Li-Solo

SKU: 3411250-Online
Excludes Battery and ChargerHome…

Achieve a pristine lawn effortlessly with this versatile cordless trimmer, ideal for edges and tight spaces.

BrandEinhell
CategoryTrimmers & Pruners

Description

Overview

The Einhell GE-CT 18/30 Li-Solo Cordless Lawn Trimmer offers a flexible and efficient solution for maintaining your garden. Its lightweight design and adjustable features make it suitable for various trimming tasks, ensuring a well-kept lawn with minimal effort.

Ideal for
  • Trimming lawn edges along paths and driveways
  • Accessing hard-to-reach areas under bushes and benches
  • Maintaining a tidy garden without the hassle of cords
Main benefit

Experience cordless freedom with the GE-CT 18/30 Li-Solo, allowing you to trim your lawn without the limitations of a power cord, providing greater mobility and ease of use.

Why buy
  • Part of the Power X-Change family, compatible with other Einhell 18V batteries
  • Adjustable telescopic guide bar and additional handle for ergonomic operation
  • Rotatable motor head for vertical surfaces and lawn edges
  • Integrated flower guard to protect plants and trees
  • Automatic thread feed for consistent cutting performance
Verified features
  • Cutting width: 30 cm
  • Idle speed: 8,500 min-1
  • Motor type: Brush motor
  • Motor voltage: 18 V
  • Thread spool length: 5 m
  • Thread thickness: 1.6 mm
  • Product weight: 2.1 kg
Technical specifications
FeatureSpecification
Cutting width30 cm
Idle speed8,500 min-1
Motor typeBrush motor
Motor voltage18 V
Thread spool length5 m
Thread thickness1.6 mm
Product weight2.1 kg

Specifications

Video
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mK8FFrf0tOc
Video
\n
\n